Privacy Policy

ECOENER S.L. (hereinafter, ECOENER) does not collect personal data from the Users of this website, therefore anonymous browsing is perfectly possible if the User so wishes.

ECOENER will only collect the personal data of those Users who voluntarily want to provide them via e-mail to info@ecoener.eu.

Only in the cases in which the User wishes, and always voluntarily, may comunicate the personal data that is strictly necessary to receive the requested information, refraining from sending those that are not. The sending of data that reveals ideology, union affiliation, religion and beliefs, data related to racial origin, health or sexual life, or data of third parties are completely prohibited.

ECOENER complies with both European and Spanish regulations regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of their personal data and free movement; Thus, for the sake of compliance, informs that the personal data provided by the user will be treated in order to perform the technical, administrative, accounting, tax and commercial management of the entity. The data processing is legitimized by the provision of the requested service and by the consent of the interested party. The data provided will be kept as long as the relationship with the entity is maintained or during the years needed to comply with legal obligations. They will not be able to be assigned to any other person or entity, except to the people that in the specific cases in which said assignment is mandatory because of a rule that is necessary for the provision of the service or that is authorized by the interested parties.

Any personal data processing activity for which ECOENER is responsible complies with the technical, organizational and security measures that guarantee the confidentiality, integrity and quality of information it contains in accordance with current legislation.

The user can exercise their rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation, portability, opposition and the cancelation of their consent, by writing to the Data Controller:

ECOENER, S.L.
Cantón Grande, nº6-6º, 15003, La Coruña.
You can also file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection. The necessary information is available at: www.aepd.es.

This website can automatically detect the User's IP address. This information will only be treated on a statistical level and for security purposes. IP addresses will not be associated to personal information thay can identify the User.

This website uses its own and third-party cookies:

Cookies are files that are downloaded to the User's device and that allow for the storing and retrieving of information from it. ECOENER makes use of them for statistical and access purposes, in order to offer a better service.
Specifically:

– Google Analytics:
_utma, _utmb,
_ubmc, _utmz Duradera

These cookies are set by Google Analytics to track the use of the website. These cookies are not set if you disconnect cookies for this website.

The Web uses Google Analytics, an analytics service by Google, Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses cookies, text files located on your computer, in order to perform Web analytics about how users use the Web. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the Web (including your IP address), will be transmitted and stored by Google on Internet servers in the United States. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data available to Google. You can refuse the processing of data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate configuration on your browser, however, you should know that if you do so you may not be able to access the full functionality of this website. For more information about Google Analytics click here:

https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage

In addition, you can prevent the registration of the data provided by the cookie to Google regarding the use of this website (including your IP address), as well as Google's processing of this data by downloading and installing the following plug-in in your computer Browser:

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=es