Privacy Policy

ECOENER S.L. (hereinafter, ECOENER) does not collect personal data from Users of this website; therefore, it is perfectly possible to browse the site anonymously if the User so wishes.

ECOENER will only collect the personal data of Users who voluntarily provide it via email to info@ecoener.eu.

Only where the User so wishes, and always voluntarily, may they submit such personal data as is strictly necessary to receive the requested information, and they should refrain from sending any such information that is not necessary. The transmission of data that reveals ideology, union affiliation, religion and beliefs, racial origin, health or sexuality, or data of third parties, is totally prohibited.

ECOENER complies with both European and Spanish regulations regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of their personal data and free movement. For the purposes of compliance with those regulations, it hereby states that any personal data provided by the User will be processed by ECOENER for technical, administrative, accounting, tax and commercial management purposes. The legal basis for this processing is the provision of the requested service and the consent of the User. The data provided will be retained for as long as the relationship between the User and ECOENER subsists, or for as long as required by law. It may not be transferred to any other person or entity except where such transfer is mandatory, necessary for the provision of the service, or authorised by the User.

Any personal data processing activity for which ECOENER is responsible complies with technical, organisational and security measures that guarantee the confidentiality, integrity and quality of the information it contains in accordance with the current legislation.

The User may exercise their rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation, portability and opposition, and may revoke their consent, by writing to the Data Controller:

  • ECOENER, S.L.
  • Cantón Grande, nº6-6º, 15003, La Coruña.

They may also file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency. The necessary information is available at: www.aepd.es.

This website can automatically detect the User's IP address. That information will processed only on a statistical level and for security purposes. IP addresses will not be associated with personal information that can identify the User.

This website uses first-party and third-party cookies:

Cookies are files that are downloaded to the User's device and allow for the storage and retrieval of information from it. ECOENER makes use of them for statistical and access purposes, in order to offer a better service.

Specifically:

– ECOENER:

PHPSESSID

Session

This cookie is used by the PHP encryption language to allow the SESSION variables to be stored on the web server. These cookies are essential for the operation of the website.

PrestaShop-9c89192203a1871eca7aa7d6cf954be3

Persistent

Cookie that facilitates the use of the website.

Cookie_ue

Persistent

Cookie used to ensure that the cookie notice is not displayed again once the User closes it.

– Google Analytics:
_utma, _utmb,
_ubmc, _utmz Duradera

These cookies are set by Google Analytics to track the use of the website. These cookies are not set if you disable cookies for this website.

The website uses Google Analytics, an analytics service by Google, Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses cookies, text files located on your computer, in order to perform web analytics about how users use the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted and stored by Google on internet servers in the United States. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data available to Google. You can reject the processing of data or information by configuring your browser to disable cookies; however, please note that, if you do so, you may not be able to access the full functionality of this website. For more information about Google Analytics click here:

https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage

In addition, you can prevent logging of the data provided by the cookie to Google regarding the use of this website (including your IP address), as well as Google's processing of this data, by downloading and installing the following plug-in in your browser:

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=es